Committee List

Church Clerk: Jean Ferguson

Treasurer: Clyde Evans, C.A., C.P.A.

Church Archivist: Jean Ferguson

 

Diaconate

Kathy Schwartzentruber, Chair

Neil Ritchie, Vice-Chair

Arla Johnson, Secretary

David Clarke, Treasurer

Sandy Yip

Dahrl Whitney

Sandra Murphy

Anthony Zadeh

Marilyn Peers

Gisela O’Brien

Anne Marie Kreuger Naug

Senior Minister

Minister of Faith Development

Deacon Emerita: Dr. Pauline Allsop

 

Board of Trustees

Jim Stanley, Chair

Bryan Darrell

Robin MacInnis

Garnet Colwell

Neil Ritchie

 

Board of Management

David Morse, Chair

David Dexter, Vice-Chair

Jean Ferguson, Secretary

Anthony Zadeh

Emma Hazelton

Chairs of Boards and Committees

Church Clerk

Auxiliary President

Treasurer

Minister of Faith Development

Senior Minister

 

Board of Christian Education

Jason Naug, Chair

Janet Margeson, Vice-Chair

Jennifer Ferguson, Secretary

Erick Lee, Treasurer

Brian Ashton

Jenny Edwards

Amanda Zadeh

Andrea Mathis

Minister of Faith Development

Diaconate Representative

 

Finance Committee

David Dexter, Chair

Treasurer

Ray Eisener

Dave Gibson

Rhoda Lemphers

Alan North

Dahrl Whitney, Diaconate Representative

Bill Cruess

Chair, Board of Management

Chair, Board of Trustees

Auxiliary Representative

Senior Minister

 

Investment Committee

Ian McKee, Chair

Wesley Campbell

Garnet Colwell

David Dexter

H. Larry Doane

Jennifer Ferguson

Alan North

Treasurer

 

Property Maintenance Committee

Ken Margeson, Chair

Dave Gibson

Naomi Nonnekes

Anthony Zadeh, Diaconate Representative

David Freeman

Chair, Board of Management

Chair, Board of Trustees

Auxiliary Representative

Senior Minister

 

Music Committee

Christine Fall-Moore, Chair

Anthony Zadeh

Scott Sterns

Olga Milosevich

Elaine Cox

Amanda Zadeh

Gisela O’Brien, Diaconate Representative

Ed Tummers

Leonard MacLean

Director of Music

 

Community Outreach Committee

Gwendolyn MacLean, Chair

Joanne Stonehouse, Vice-Chair

Diane Kokesh, Secretary

Marlene Dexter

Peggy Dunbar

Marsha Hurshman

Lorraine Robertson

Donna Darrell

Sheilagh McQuinn

Kathy Schwartzentruber, Diaconate Representative

 

Personnel Committee

Sheila Stanley, Chair

Naomi Nonnekes, Vice-Chair

Dave Gibson, Occupational Health & Safety Advisor

Chair, Board of Management

Chair, Property Maintenance Committee

Chair, Finance Committee

Auxiliary Representative

Senior Minister

 

Flower Committee

Johanne McKee, Chair

Elise Doane

Marion Doane

Robin MacInnis

Judy Whalen

 

Church Use Committee

Chair, Board of Management (serves as Chair)

Coordinator of Congregational and Community Engagement

Senior Minister

Minister of Faith Development

Director of Music

Auxiliary President

Chair, Diaconate

 

Nominating Committee

David Gibson, Chair

Joe O’Brien, Vice-Chair

Senior Minister

Minister of Faith Development

 

FBC Auxiliary

Donna Darrell, President

Gwendolyn MacLean, Vice-President

Marlene Dexter, Past President

Joan Fraser, Secretary

Robin MacInnis, Treasurer

Johanne McKee, Responding Secretary

Joanne Stonehouse, Social Chair

Marlene Dexter & Judy Whalen, Assistant Social Chairs

 

Refugee Working Group

Sandra Murphy, Chair

David Bourque & Clyde Evans, Treasurers

Dr. Jenny Leverman, Medical

Katherine Bowlby

Gwendolyn MacLean

Jim Stanley

Rev. Hugh Kirkegaard

Leonard MacLean

Heidi Taylor

Minister of Faith Development

Senior Minister